what about me?!

My photo
Nah! Nothing much interesting:]

Sunday, April 5, 2009

Near with HIM

"Just one thing: Forgetting what lies behind but straining forward to what lies ahead, I continue my pursuit toward the goal, the prize of God's upward calling, in Christ Jesus"

-Philippians 3:13-14

It was the day which I'm bound to be near with him. I can't be assured if I am ready to step-up but I am much willing to try. It was an exciting experience in my life that I must overcome my weaknesses and fears. Together with my YFC family we witnessed the overflowing power which GOD secured. A thousand youth was there to proclaim on how they are ready to step up for christ.


The 16th ILC 09' (International Leadership Conference) was such a blessing for me. I was way extreme that finally I can worship for him and together with a bunch of youth. Aaaaah! na-excite ko! haha. The Conference lasted for 3 days and I am sure with that 3 days something changed me and my ego (EVENTUALLY:]) I am trying pa more. During the sessions I was so eager to listen and try to relate it para at least maka feel on what they feel. I was a bit sleepy but I finished it. Except for the party part that I gave up and sleep (zZzZz)...sarap! haha. I love the praisejam! wo0o0oho0o0! jam!jam!jam! clapping! talon! sing! shout! sayaw! everything! haha. Power jud! The songs might not be too familiar (for me,but other songs lang) but still I sing out loud (bahala wrong lyrics) and when they play a song na I know well, superrr kanta jud! haha. sayaw2 effect pa!:) labett. I was so HYPER. Bahala na. haha, It's all for him and that's what matters. Sus Ginoo! Ehlad! Anyways, I am thankful ni God kay naka join jud ang dili unta maka join. It was a miracle kay 5 of my ka-YFC can't join because Walk-in lang sila and dili na pwede ang mga walk-in's daw. But on the day of the event many back out (I don't know taga where) but many daw. So our cluster head called the 5 and said they can join the conference. Yipeee! daghan nami! Miracle right? God made it thrilling but lastly gratifying! hahays. Everything has a reason jud. AMEN! I put my hands for GOD and praise for him. I will learn to forget and focus and start handle things in a mature way. Wow! haha. Change is not a thing that can be done for 24 hours but it takes time. I will take that time and I will learn from it. I will never regret the things I've done but I will just think that it's a lesson to be learned. Praise GOD!


Next ILC will be on BAGUIO!!! Hope I can save up so I can go!!!:)) brothers and sisters see you again!!!












Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Not your typical Vacation


I was inspired to make a blog. Oh yes I was. I never appreciate blogs before not until now. I'm still trying and practicing, but I think I can catch things up and learn fast:) though I'm not such a so-called "Fast Learner" HAHA! But trust me... I can always comprehend.

Ok.Ok.Ok
nuff' bout that.
aryt now,HEY!

can you smell what I am smelling?
coz' I am smelling (SUH-ME-LINNNN')
something Oomph! ooooh! aha!

Haha!^^
bet your wondering.
Dot.Dot.Dot

NAH!

It's just the summer breeze that goes out through my window and whispers me...
"Pssst:] SUMMER nah! what's your plan?!"
(creepy?)

WELL,
WHAT'S MY PLAN?!
hey, didn't bother thinking about that!
what is it manjud?!
hmmm(sigh)
POSITIVE: NO PLANS jud
argh! boring-ness is the only thing I can be at this moment of time.
The Boredom!!! watta torture. But to think I would rather stay at home than having summer classes and listen to boring discussions which is far from the world and which cannot be digested in my BRAIN!

ABSOBLOODYLUTELY!

HEY,HEY,HEY
anyways,how about I share my daily AKTIBIDADES in my summer which leaves you to comment as too boring,too lame,too simple,too fun(?),too nomal...or too whatsoever. ;)

Here are my daily AKTIBIDADES in my summer VACATION 09':

1.) when I wake up I make bed and check my computer. (YM!!! & FB)

2.) then go down stairs and see what I can munch on (wala diay to'y food) :(

3.) Eventually tidy myself up (Blah-blah-blah)

4.) watch DVD's (first on my list: Slumdog millionaire,Yes Man,Blue Crush,Kung fu Hustler...ETC)

*sometimes I dont watch DVD's just plain TV drama and check if I can feel the emotion:'C or TV sitcoms that can help me burst laughing:D

5.) clean.clean.clean (which I am meticulous with) NAKS!

6.) NET again :] yebah!

7.) read the book I borrowed from my cousin entitled "NEW MOON"

8.) do something dumb ;/

9.) do something normal; like EATING

10.) It's either __WATCH TV/DVD's,YM, or Y8

Buuuuuuhhhh-rrrrriiiiinnngg!

This may be tedious but I'm getting used to it and kinda LOVING it.
Yeah Beybeh!

HAHA!

Maybe your summer is kinda wonderful because you get to go anywhere but for me nothing beats the atmosphere of your home sweetest home, and plus you can't spend a single penny. [Except for your parents who is in-charge of the BILLS with the utilities you are using to give you PLEASURE] sooo sorry:) HAHA! but sooo THANK YOU!